Candidates standing for St Albans Division of Herts County Council in  the May 6th elections

Scroll down to find out if they support default20!

The candidates listed below showing a selfie with our poster pledge clearly visible support our campaign. If there is no selfie, their views are not known.

 

We are non political and have asked all parties to ask their candidate to supports our campaign.  If you are a candidate and want to show your support, go to the home page and follow the instructions.  It's very simple.

Colney Heath and Marshalswick

logoReformUK.png

Conservative

Beric Read

Colney Heath and Marshalswick

logoReformUK.png

Green

James Ryan

Colney Heath and Marshalswick

logoReformUK.png

Labour

Iain Grant

Colney Heath and Marshalswick

logoReformUK.png

Lib Dem

John Hale

Harpenden North East

logoReformUK.png

Conservative

David Williams

Harpenden North East

logoReformUK.png

Green

Nina Mai Vinther

Harpenden North East

logoReformUK.png

Labour

James Gill

Harpenden North East

logoReformUK.png

Lib Dem

Paul De Kort

Harpenden Rural

logoReformUK.png

Conservative

Annie Brewster

Harpenden Rural

logoReformUK.png

Green

Dee Thomas

Harpenden Rural

logoReformUK.png

Labour

Symon Vegro

Harpenden Rural

logoReformUK.png

Lib Dem

Stephen Barrett

Harpenden South West

logoReformUK.png

Conservative

Teresa Heritage

Harpenden South West

logoReformUK.png

Green

Kyle Riley

Harpenden South West

logoReformUK.png

Labour

Linda Spiri

Harpenden South West

logoReformUK.png

Lib Dem

Jeff Phillips

London Colney

logoReformUK.png

Conservative

Sara Tallon

London Colney

logoReformUK.png

Green

Matt Fisher

London Colney

logoReformUK.png

Labour

Dreda Gordon

London Colney

logoReformUK.png

Lib Dem

Liz Needham

St. Albans Central

logoReformUK.png

Conservative

Giorgie Call�

St. Albans Central

logoReformUK.png

Green

Candy Whittome

St. Albans Central

logoReformUK.png

Labour

David Allan

St. Albans Central

logoReformUK.png

Lib Dem

Chris White

St. Albans East

logoReformUK.png

Conservative

Richard Curthoys

St. Albans East

logoReformUK.png

Green

Caro Hall

St. Albans East

logoReformUK.png

Labour

John Paton

St. Albans East

logoReformUK.png

Lib Dem

Anthony Rowlands (left)

St. Albans North

logoReformUK.png

Conservative

Salih Gaygusuz

St. Albans North

logoReformUK.png

Green

Danielle Durant Taylor

St. Albans North

logoReformUK.png

Labour and Cooperative Party

Jeremy Newmark

St. Albans North

logoReformUK.png

Lib Dem

Helen Campbell

St. Albans North

logoReformUK.png

Reform UK

David Thurston

St. Albans South

logoReformUK.png

Conservative

Susan Devi

St. Albans South

logoReformUK.png

Green

Jon Littlewood

St. Albans South

logoReformUK.png

Labour

Janet Smith

St. Albans South

logoReformUK.png

Lib Dem

Sandy Walkington (right)

St. Albans South

logoReformUK.png

Reform UK

Andrew Butchart

St. Stephens

logoReformUK.png

Conservative

Stella Nash

St. Stephens

logoReformUK.png

Green

Nick Bainbridge

St. Stephens

logoReformUK.png

Labour

Janet Blackwell

St. Stephens

logoReformUK.png

Lib Dem

Emma Matanle

ButtonWhiteHome.jpg
ButtonWhiteSubscribe.jpg
ButtonWhiteContact.jpg
ButtonWhiteMyths.jpg
ButtonWhiteMedia.jpg
ButtonWhiteLearnMore.jpg
20P_Hertfordshire_logo.jpg
20sPlentyNational.jpg
StAlbanFlag - divider.jpg
20sP_StAlbansDistrict logo3.png