Candidates standing for St Albans District Council in the May 6th elections

Scroll down to find out if they support default20!

The candidates listed below showing a selfie with our poster pledge clearly visible support our campaign. If there is no selfie, their views are not known.

We are non political and have asked all parties to ask their candidate to supports our campaign.  If you are a candidate and want to show your support, go to the home page and follow the instructions.  It's very simple.

Ashley

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Don Ratnasekera

Ashley

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Stephane Farenga

Ashley

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Jonathan Pearce

Ashley

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Mark Pedroz

Ashley

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Workers Party of Britain

Ajantha Kangaha Arachchi

Batchwood

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Ross Andrews

Batchwood

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Anne Mcquade

Batchwood

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Mal Pakenham

Batchwood

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Sinead Howland

Batchwood

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Reform

David Thurston

Clarence

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Ambrose Killen

Clarence

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Matt Fisher

Clarence

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

George Sanderson

Clarence

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Christopher White

Cunningham

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Jordan Sweeny

Cunningham

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Phil Fletcher

Cunningham

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

John Mackenzie

Cunningham

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Geoff Harrison

Harpenden East

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Matt Stephens

Harpenden East

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Paul Foster

Harpenden East

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Dee Thomas

Harpenden East

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Angela Troughton

Harpenden East

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

James Gill

Harpenden East

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Eleanor Clarke

Harpenden East

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Paul De Kort

Harpenden East

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Pip Liver

Harpenden North

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Marion Griffiths

Harpenden North

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Tracy Morris

Harpenden North

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Emily Tilly

Harpenden North

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Allison Wren

Harpenden South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Mark Beashel

Harpenden South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

David Heritage

Harpenden South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Ian Troughton

Harpenden South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Nina Vinther

Harpenden South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Linda Spira

Harpenden South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

David Crew

Harpenden South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Denise Bowser

Harpenden South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Maddie Liver

Harpenden West

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Lisa Scriven

Harpenden West

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Kyle Riley

Harpenden West

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Rebecca Madole

Harpenden West

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Jeffrey Phillips

London Colney

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Sarah Tallon

London Colney

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Charles Park-Crowne

London Colney

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Dreda Gordon

London Colney

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Tony Lillico

Marshalswick North

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Claudio Duran

Marshalswick North

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

James Lomas

Marshalswick North

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Nick Pullinger

Marshalswick North

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Raj Visram

Marshalswick South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Salih Gaygusuz

Marshalswick South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Nadia Bishara

Marshalswick South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Iain Grant

Marshalswick South

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Will Jankowski

Park Street

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Richard Curthoys

Park Street

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Lucy Swift

Park Street

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Indep

David Yates

Park Street

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Martin McGrath

Park Street

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Simon Mostyn

Redbourn

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Thomas Chapman

Redbourn

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

David Brockway

Redbourn

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Symon Vegro

Redbourn

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Brian Gunson

Sopwell

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Susan Devi

Sopwell

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Lesley Baker

Sopwell

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Janet Smith

Sopwell

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Sarwar Shamsher

St Peters

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Geogie Calle

St Peters

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Simon Grover

St Peters

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Ed Bailey

St Stephen

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Edward Jacob

St Stephen

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Nick Bainbridge

St Stephen

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Janet Blackwell

St Stephen

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Alison Smith

Verulam

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Alex Clark

Verulam

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Candy Whittome

Verulam

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Laurence Chester

Verulam

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Chris Davies

Verulam

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Reform

Andrew Butchart

Wheathampstead

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Conservative

Gill Clark

Wheathampstead

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Green

Oliver Hitch

Wheathampstead

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Labour

Jonathan Hegerty

Wheathampstead

LogoLabourParty2021.png

Lib Dem

Ben Batt

ButtonWhiteHome.jpg
ButtonWhiteSubscribe.jpg
ButtonWhiteContact.jpg
ButtonWhiteMyths.jpg
ButtonWhiteMedia.jpg
ButtonWhiteLearnMore.jpg
20P_Hertfordshire_logo.jpg
20sPlentyNational.jpg
StAlbanFlag - divider.jpg
20sP_StAlbansDistrict logo3.png